Greater Washington Fastpitch Softball Hall Of Fame

Hall of Fame Members (2008 - present)

Home
News & Information
About Us
Contact Information
Commissioners (Officers)
Commissioners (At Large Commissioners)
Banquet Information
Advertising/Patron Ads/Donations
Memorabilia
Hall of Fame Awards
Picture Gallery
Nomination Proceedures
Nomination Format
Hall of Fame Members (2008 - present)
Hall of Fame Members (1996 - 2007)
Hall of Fame Members (1980-1995)
Hall of Fame Members (1964-1979)
1965 HOF Member Details
1964 HOF Member Details

Hall of Famers - Did you know that there is an official Hall of Fame Jacket? 

For information contact us at: jackannc@comcast.net 

 

2013                                                        2014                                  2015-16

Albert Behrendt                                Tom Ball                            Bobby Boyd *

Terry Burdette                                Eddie Baxter                        Art Dietrich

Chris “Taco" Williams       Kristy Burch Bergmann         Patricia Flanagan          

Megan L. Elliott                             Diane Gardner               Robert Earl Radford

Burnett “Plook” Childs *                 Wilbert Goff                    Eugene Robertson

Jack Hutcherson                          Fletcher Kinne                    Michael Snipes

                                               Thomas "TP" Perry                  Elana Meyers Taylor

                                                       Ben Thompson*                 Jerome Thomas

 

 

2010                                 2011                                 2012

Ron Perry*         William "Skip" Creamer      McArthur Bishop      

Ron Sheffield         James L. Holloway          Jillian Callaway

Alvin Evans *             David R. Jacobs                Paul Higgs

Barbara King             Bob Johnson          James "Bootie" Holson

Tom Hankinson         Kathy Moore                  James Holson*

Jim Herndon             Phillip Morgan                  Elvin Jackson

                                                                                 Deb Rohr 

                                                                       Cortez "Butch" West

2010 Old Timers Division (Prior to 1964)                                                        

Joe Crisafulli

Richard Grim 

Robert G. Krop

"Reds" Kuker

Johnnie Mandes

Pete Mastrodoanto

Don Mathies

Larry Mills

Dave Singer

Ernie Sullivan

Samuel "Buck" Turner

 

2009                 

Melvin Banks

Pat Calder

Marion "Bear" Jones*

Roosevelt "Rosie" Mc Ilwaine

Mark Morgan

Tommy Orndorff

Alfred "Pee Wee" Williams *

 

2009 Old Timers Division (Prior to 1964)

Joe Bertolini*

George Boswell*

Brother Elman*

 

2008
Joe Coco

Michelle Collins (Winemiller)
William "Skip" DuVall
Kerry Joseph
Dave Gould
David Payne
Garrett Roberson *

 
 
 

* Deceased